Women's Outdoor National Point Scorers
National Champions in Bold
Year | Event | Name | Place | Time/Distance |
2023 | 800 | Taylor Jacobs | 2nd | 2:11.92 |
1500 | Kate Brockman | 5th | 4:50.48 | |
5000 | Kate Brockman | 6th | 18:43.60 | |
3000 Steeplechase | Kate Brockman | 4th | 11:38.96 | |
4x400 Relay | Katherine Lemish, Zana Ryan, Zaria Hamilton, Diane Ondobo | 6th | 3:45.97 | |
4x800 Relay | Kate Brockman, Ryan Heiliger, Maliyah Ross, Taylor Jacobs | 2nd | 9:42.48 | |
Discus | Victoria Malaki | 6th | 147-0 | |
Hammer | Victoria Malaki | 8th | 147-8 | |
Heptathlon | Maliyah Ross | 7th | 4310 | |
2022 | 3000 steeplechase | Kate Brockman | 6th | 11:48.59 |
Discus | Karsten Deakin | 6th | 143-9 | |
Shot Put | Karsten Deakin | 8th | 43-10 3/4 | |
Javelin | Kaprice Faracu | 4th | 123-9 | |
Javelin | Sarah Jacobson | 5th | 120-3 | |
4x100 Relay | Zaria Hamilton, Ciara Bardwell, Sarah Jacobson, Brooke Stradling | 4th | 40.85 | |
4x800 Relay | Anna Harmon, Katherine Bonham, Kate Brockman, Brooke Stradling | 8th | 9:50.29 | |
2021 | 3000 steeplechase | Mary Siml | 1st | 11:25.40 |
3000 steeplechase | Ellis Collins | 2nd | 11:33.45 | |
Pole vault | Jolynn Fleming | T3rd | 10-6 | |
Pole vault | Janie Tenney | R3rd | 10-6 | |
4x800 Relay | Mary Siml, Tanaeya Johnson, Zanna Ramirez, Ellis Collins | 7th | 10:02.03 | |
Javelin | Kassidy Faraci | 5th | 125-5 1.2 | |
Discus | Julianna Perez | 4th | 145-4 | |
5000 | Ellis Collins | 4th | 18:26.40 | |
2020 | Season Cancelled due to Coronavirus | |||
2019 | Heptathlon | Rees Young | 2nd | 4848 |
Hammer | Sadie Sweeney | 8th | 158-11 | |
1500 | Quin Johnson | 3rd | 4:52.39 | |
Javelin | Rees Young | 5th | 134-4 | |
2018 | Pole vault | Miranda Worthen | 6th | 10-0 |
4x800 relay | Madeline Ambrosio, Kara Dale, Alexandra Louis, Quin Johnson | 7th | 9:48.06 | |
2017 | Onnika Scott | Hammer | 1st | 171-3 |
Pole vault | Calla Reed | 4th | 10-11 3/4 | |
Pole vault | Justice Angel | 7th | 10-6 | |
3000 steeplechase | Samantha Miller | 4th | 11:26.87 | |
Discus | Sayge McKrill | 8th | 141-7 | |
2016 | Hammer | Onnika Smith | 7th | 154-4 1/2 |
Pole vault | Calla Reed | 4th | 10-11 3/4 | |
4x800 Relay | Adeline Montgomery, Alexis Ramirez, Samantha Miller, Allyson Girard | 7th | 9:53.20 | |
5000 | Allyson Girard | 3rd | 18:29.51 | |
1500 | Allyson Girard | 7th | 4:48.70 | |
2015 | 4x800 Relay | 4th | 9:30.10 | |
Pole vault | Dana Brady | 7th | 10-6 | |
2014 | Hammer | Kadie McNamara | 6th | 152-6 |
Hammer | Jessica Schmitt | T8th | 145-6 | |
4x800 Relay | Karlie Kjerstad, Renee Snoek, Vicky Taverna, Emily Wilkinson | 7th | 9:47.48 | |
Shot put | Jessica Schmitt | 4th | 45-5 | |
Shot put | Malia Ta'ase | 8th | 41-5 3/4 | |
1000 | Emily Wilkinson | 7th | 4:59.12 | |
Discus | Kadie McNamara | 5th | 139-3 | |
Pole vault | Kristi Heathcote | 3rd | 11-3 3/4 | |
Pole vault | Dana Brady | 5th | 10-11 3/4 | |
2013 | Hammer | Anna Padgett | 2nd | 167-4 |
Pole vault | Susan Pew | 1st | 13- 1/4 | |
Heptathlon | Ciara Daniel | 6th | 4147 | |
2012 | 3000 steeplechase | Taylor Stewart | 8th | 12:22.82 |
Hammer | Anna Padgett | 6th | 154-6 | |
Javelin | Anna Padgett | 2nd | 121-9 | |
2011 | 1500 | Melissa Peters | 6th | 4:57.43 |
800 | Melissa Peters | 8th | 2:19.73 | |
Pole vault | Lauren Gale | 3rd | 11-9 3/4 | |
Pole vault | Lacey Palmer | 2nd | 12-1 1/2 | |
Pole vault | Lauren Gale | T4th | 11-3 3/4 | |
Discus | Leigha Graziano | 5th | 136-9 | |
Hammer | Leigha Graziano | 2nd | 166-4 | |
Javelin | Leigha Graziano | 6th | 129-11 | |
Javelin | Jaqi Bell | 8th | 126-11 | |
2010 | 1500 | Jolanne Balderamma | 8th | 5:05.17 |
5000 | Hailey Hannah | 6th | 19:27.60 | |
10000 | Hailey Hannah | 3rd | 37:41.40 | |
3000 steeplechase | Samantha Meyerhoff | 4th | 11:57.56 | |
4x800 Relay | Samantha Meyerhoff, Jolanne Balderrama, Melissa Peters, Lacey Palmer | 6th | 9:32.10 | |
Pole vault | Lacey Palmer | 1st | 12-11 1/2 | |
Heptathlon | Lacey Palmer | 2nd | 4661 | |
2009 | 3000 steeplechase | Samantha Meyerhoff | 5th | 11:57.81 |
10000 | Hailey Hannah | 4th | 38:43.39 | |
400 hurdles | Courtney Wood | 5th | 1:04.07 | |
4x400 Relay | 7th | 3:58.04 | ||
Pole vault | Lauren Pew | T4th | 11-8 1/2 | |
Pole vault | Taylor Fowler | 6th | 10-8 3/4 | |
Discus | Samia Stokes | 2nd | 153-1 | |
Hammer | Alesha Asijie | 1st | 169-1 | |
Heptathlon | Samantha Henderson | 3rd | 4959 | |
2008 | Heptathlon | Samantha Henderson | 3rd | 4625 |
Hammer | Alesha Asijie | 6th | 140-7 | |
Shot | Alesha Asijie | 2nd | 46- 1/2 | |
Pole vault | Lauren Pew | 2nd | 11-8 1/2 | |
Pole vault | Lisa Navarro | 4th | 10-8 3/4 | |
Pole vault | Alexandra Stinchfield | 6th | 10-2 3/4 | |
Discus | Alesha Asijie | 5th | 125-8 | |
High jump | Samantha Henderson | 4th | 5-3 | |
2007 | Pole vault | Angie Sandell | 2nd | 12- 1/2 |
2006 | Pole vault | Shaina Frost | 3rd | 11-4 1.2 |
Pole vault | Angie Sandell | 5th | 10-2 3/4 | |
Shot put | Michelle Amete | 5th | 41-11 1/4 | |
Discus | Michelle Amete | 2nd | 144-0 | |
Hammer | Michelle Amete | 1st | 186-7 | |
Heptathlon | Gena Peterson | 5th | 4448 | |
2005 | 10000 | Katie Forkner | 6th | 40:30.01 |
100 hurdles | Becky Brown | 8th | 15.05 | |
Pole vault | Shaina Frost | 6th | 10-11 3/4 | |
Shot put | Michelle Amete | 1st | 47-9 1/4 | |
Discus | Michelle Amete | 4th | 136-2 | |
Hammer | Michelle Amete | 1st | 189-0 | |
Heptathlon | Becky Brown | 1st | 4722 | |
2004 | 400 | Courtney Schooley | 8th | 1:01.0 |
5000 | Chloe Young-Bloom | 7th | 19:51.22 | |
5000 | Katie Forkner | 8th | 19:57.68 | |
10000 | Katie Forkner | 4th | 40:55.77 | |
100 hurdles | Becky Brown | 7th | 15.28 | |
3000 steeplechase | Sara Johnson | 8th | 13:03.49 | |
4x800 | 7th | 10:04.92 | ||
Pole vault | Caren Mah | 4th | 11-2 1/2 | |
Heptathlon | Becky Brown | 2nd | 4413 | |
2003 | Pole vault | Angela Tavlarides | 5th | 11-1 3/4 |
10000 | Kristina Acothley | 5th | 42:38.02 | |
High jump | Lauren Hamblin | T3rd | 5-5 3/4 | |
2002 | High jump | Lauren Hamblin | 6th | 5-3 |
Pole vault | Angela Tavlarides | 2nd | 10-8 | |
Pole vault | Stephanie Ching | 7th | 9-8 | |
Shot put | Tricia Stevenson | 2nd | 44-3 1/4 | |
Hammer | Tricia Stevenson | 2nd | 172-10 | |
Hammer | Maria Gresham | 7th | 146-7 | |
Heptathlon | Pam Williams | 3rd | 4755 | |
2001 | 10000 | Tiffany Alexandra | 7th | 42:16.85 |
High jump | Becky Lewis | 6th | 5-4 1/2 | |
Pole vault | Bonnie Jacobs | 1st | 12-1 | |
Pole vault | Robin Brimley | T5th | 10-1 | |
1999 | Hammer | April Weichman | 4th | 150-5 |
Discus | Amber Cluff | 5th | 147-0 | |
Discus | April Weichman | 8th | 135-10 | |
1998 | 3000 | Jenny Ray | 8th | 10:52.60 |
4x100 | 6th | 48.67 | ||
4x400 | 6th | 4:01.00 | ||
4x800 | 4th | 9:43.53 | ||
Shot put | Beth Gruwell | 3rd | 44-4 | |
Hammer | April Wiechmann | 2nd | 159-4 | |
Hammer | Amber Cluff | 4th | 151-4 | |
High Jump | April Weichman | T8th | 5-5 3/4 | |
1997 | 3000 | Jenny Ray | 8th | 10:48.51 |
4x400 | 4th | 3:58.20 | ||
Hammer | Jessica Daniels | 7th | 138-2 | |
Discus | Jessica Daniels | 8th | 136-3 | |
1996 | 1500 | Beth Cook | 4th | 4:49.95 |
100 hurdles | Deana Finn | 8th | 15.60 | |
4x400 | 6th | 4:14.04 | ||
4x800 | 8th | 10:11.57 | ||
Hammer | Beth Gruwell | 7th | 131-11 | |
Discus | Jessica Daniels | 6th | 141-9 | |
Discus | Beth Gruwell | 7th | 141-6 | |
Shot put | Beth Gruwell | 6th | 42-1 1/4 | |
Heptathlon | Deana Finn | 3rd | 4182 | |
1995 | 400 | Linda Brown | 8th | 58.92 |
3000 | Karen Ray | 7th | 10:58.53 | |
5000 | Karen Ray | 5th | 18:43.80 | |
4x400 | 7th | 4:06.55 | ||
4x800 | 8th | 10:11.93 | ||
Hammer | Melissa Baukmeister | 4th | 143-11 | |
Heptathlon | Rachel Carlin | 8th | 4256 | |
1994 | 10,000 | Brenda Enderle | 6th | 38:45.10 |
4x800 | 7th | 9:41.6 | ||
1993 | 3000 | Brenda Enderle | 6th | 10:46.74 |
10,000 | Brena Enderle | 1st | 39:32.33 | |
100 hurdles | Tammy Rockwell | 2nd | 13.81 | |
100 hurdles | Tasha Godreau | 8th | 14.71 | |
400 hurdles | Tasha Godreau | 6th | 1:03.64 | |
High jump | Tasha Godreau | 5th | 5-4 | |
Heptathlon | Tammy Rockwell | 6th | 4510 | |
4x800 | 4th | 9:35.82 | ||
1992 | 10,000 | Zetta Daniel | 6th | 41:05.54 |
100 hurdles | Sheri Lafon | 8th | 14.74 | |
4x400 | 6th | 3:59.69 | ||
4x800 | 7th | 10:00.37 | ||
High jump | Tasha Godreau | 4th | 5-3 | |
Triple jump | Sheri Lafon | 8th | 37-4 | |
Heptathlon | Tammy Rockwell | 8th | 3941 | |
1991 | 100 hurdles | Sheri Lafon | 8th | 14.68 |
Discus | Amy Tjaarda | 5th | 130-2 | |
Shot put | Amy Tjaarda | 8th | 40-9 3/4 | |
1990 | Javelin | Trisha Melfy | 8th | 129-11 |
4x800 | 4th | 10:18.65 | ||
Heptathlon | Trisha Melfy | 4th | 4713 | |
4x100 | 5th | 48.78 | ||
1500 | Chris Rapelje | 5th | 5:01.24 | |
800 | Chris Repelje | 7th | 2:33.55 | |
1989 | Shot Put | Sandy Farrah | 7th | 41-2 1/4 |
1988 | 5000 | Tracy Adams | 4th | 18:39.23 |
10.000 | Deirdra Van Sickle | 8th | 42:20.68 | |
Javelin | Parva Bezrutcayk | 7th | 123-5 | |
1985 | 4x400 | Davis | 3rd | 3:56.76 |
4x400 | Martin | 3rd | 3:56.76 | |
4x400 | Noble | 3rd | 3:56.76 | |
4x400 | Davidson | 3rd | 3:56,76 | |
3000 | Kim Prince | 4th | 10:32.44 | |
1500 | Kim Prince | 2nd | 4:39.86 | |
100 Hurdles | Lisa Savory | 2nd | 14.52 | |
400 | Jeanette Davidson | 4th | 56.29 | |
400 hurdles | Christy Martin | 6th | 1:04.95 | |
Shot put | Sheila McNeeley | 8th | 40- 1/4 | |
High jump | Brenda Cole | T8th | 5-4 1/2 | |
4x100 | Martin | 6th | 48.87 | |
4x100 | Lindstrom | 6th | 48.87 | |
4x100 | Savoy | 6th | 48.87 | |
4x100 | Brown | 6th | 48 | |
Javelin | Lisa Coley | 6th | 125-2 | |
10,000 | Angie Gipson | 4th | 39:55.38 | |
Discus | Sheila McNeely | 6th | 140-7 1/4 | |
4x800 | Prince | 1st | 9:20.08 | |
4x800 | Busick | 1st | 9:20.08 | |
4x800 | Noble | 1st | 9:20.08 | |
4x800 | Davidson | 1st | 9:20.08 | |
1984 | Triple Jump | Erin Dougherty | 1st | 39-1 3/4 |
100 Hurdles | Lisa Savory | 3rd | 14.18 | |
400 Hurdles | Christy Martin | 5th | 1:04.03 | |
800 | Julie Noble | 7th | 2:21.40 | |
3000 | Cheryl Westhafer | 5th | 10:23.68 | |
4x100 Relay | 8th | 49.21 | ||
4x400 Relay | 5th | 3:52.32 | ||
4x800 Relay | 3rd | 9:29.14 | ||
Long Jump | Erin Dougherty | 7th | 18-5 1/4 | |
Discus | Pam Morton | 3rd | 141-7 | |
Discus | Sheila McNeely | 5th | 132-4 | |
1983 | Javelin | Neiki Shelton | 6th | 126-11 |
100 Hurdles | Camille Brewer | 1st | 13.8 | |
Shot Put | Torri Lawrence | 1st | 44-2 1/4 | |
100 Hurdles | Erin Dougherty | 4th | 14.4 | |
100 | Camille Brewer | 1st | 11.73 | |
Heptathlon | Erin Dougherty | 1st | 5094 | |
4x100 | 1st | 46.32* | ||
Long jump | Erin Dougherty | 4th | 18-4 | |
200 | Camille Brewer | 2nd | 24.53 | |
200 | Jennie Foster | 6th | 25.22 | |
1982 | 4x100 | 3rd | 48.44 | |
1500 | Eva Vasquez | 5th | 4:51.73 | |
Shot put | Torri Lawrence | 4th | 44-9 | |
200 | Camille Brewer | 3rd | 24.62 | |
Heptathlon | Rosa Cavazos | 5th | 4302 | |
100 hurdles | Camille Brewer | 2nd | 14.26 | |
100 | Camille Brewer | 6th | 12.17 | |
1981 | Heptathlon | Roxanne Keating | 1st | 5113 |
High Jump | Tara Tate | 1st | 5-7 3/4 | |
100 Hurdles | Roxanne Keating | 6th | 15.49 | |
100 | Denise Gowdy | 4th | 12.26 | |
Long Jump | Roxanne Keating | 4th | 19-4 1/2 | |
200 | Denise Gowdy | 5th | 25.03 | |
1980 | 100 Hurdles | Diane Richardson | 1st | 14.79 |
High Jump | Roxanne Keating | 1st | 5-6 | |
100 Hurdles | Connie Jackson | 2nd | 14.90 | |
100 | Denise Gowdy | 2nd | 12.15 | |
400 Relay | 2nd | 47.48 | ||
200 | Denise Gowy | 3rd | 24.87 | |
200 | Roxanne Keating | 5th | 25.27 | |
1600 Relay | 3rd | 3:57.39 | ||
1979 | Javelin | Jaime Gale | 1st | 147-7 |
100 Hurdles | Diane Richardson | 1st | 14.31 | |
Discus | Ellen Colleary | 1st | 134-4 | |
Discus | Jamie Gale | 5th | 124-6 | |
Javelin | Ellen Colleary | 2nd | 142-1 | |
Mile Relay | 6th | 4:05.25 | ||
2 Mile Relay | 3rd | 9:51.71 | ||
880 Sprint Medley | 3rd | 1:48.1 | ||
Shot Put | Bonnie Gannon | 4th | 39-2 1/2 | |
400 Hurdles | Annett Reigni | 6th | 1:05.36 | |
400 Relay | 3rd | 49.56 | ||
100 Hurdles | Connie Jackson | 3rd | 14.65 | |
1978 | 100 Hurdles | Kari Pew | 1st | 14.4* |
High Jump | Sheri Alcorn | T4th | 5-2 | |
Sprint Medley Rel. | 6th | 1:51.8 | ||
400 Relay | T3rd | 49.69 | ||
200 | Kari Pew | 6th | 27.05 | |
Discus | Carol Bean | 3rd | 132-10 | |
1600 Relay | 5th | 4:05.91 |
*National Record