Men's Indoor National Point Scorers
National champions in bold
Year |
Event | Name | Place | Time/Distance |
2024 | 800 | Samuel Green | 4th | 1:52.93 |
Long Jump | Jeremiah Reed | 7th | 7.23 | |
Heptathlon | Bradley Runge | 7th | 4676 | |
4x400 Relay | Jalen Bradford | 7th | 3:14.14 | |
4x100 Relay | Darius Brown | 7th | 3:14.14 | |
4x100 Relay | Ousman Jagne | 7th | 3:14.14 | |
4x100 Relay | Jovani Rivera | 7th | 3:14.14 | |
4x800 Relay | Greyson Akers | 6th | 7:47.36 | |
4x800 Relay | Ernest Green | 6th | 7:47.36 | |
4x800 Relay | Austin Rueff | 6th | 7:47.36 | |
4x800 Relay | Samuel Van Alstine | 6th | 7:47.36 | |
2023 | 400 | Donovan Castillo | 7th | 47:3 |
400 | Joshua Boehm | 8th | 48.00 | |
1000 | Ernest Green | 8th | 2:30.30 | |
5000 | Yotuel Garcia | 5th | 14:25.82 | |
4x800 Relay | Sanuel Green | 6th | 7:47.23 | |
4x800 Relay | Nate Pavelchik | 6th | 7:47.23 | |
4x800 Relay | Greyson Akers | 6th | 7:47.23 | |
4x800 Relay | Heyden Gelder | 6th | 7:47.23 | |
2022 | Pole vault | Hiram Broby | T4th | 14-5 |
Pole vault | Cayman Wilkes | T4th | 14-5 | |
400 | Jacob Sanford | 3rd | 47.15 | |
600 | Noak Clatk | 6th | 1:20.19 | |
2021* | ||||
2020 | Heptathlon | Tanner Willis | 2nd | 4777 |
Heptathlon | Juba McClay | 7th | 4481 | |
800 | Jonathan Respress | 8th | 2:03.03 | |
Pole vault | Lofton Thomas | 7th | 15-3 | |
1000 | Conner Dosmann | 7th | 2:33.06 | |
Triple jump | Juba McClay | 6th | 48-2 3/4 | |
4x800 relay | Andrew McCumber | 2nd | 7:44.63 | |
4x800 Relay | Jonathan Respress | 2nd | 7:44.63 | |
4x800 Relay | Connor Dosmann | 2nd | 7:44.63 | |
4x800 Relay | Luke Nicolds | 2nd | 7:44.63 | |
Dist. Med Relay | Andrew McCumber | 6th | 10:29.24 | |
Dist. Med. Relay | Cyrus Robinson | 6th | 10:29.24 | |
Dist. Med. Relay | Luke Nicolds | 6th | 10:29.24 | |
Dist. Med. Relay | Connor Dosmann | 6th | 10:29.24 | |
2019 | Heptathlon | Marcus Naisant | 2nd | 5163 |
High jump | Makel Hubbard | 6th | 6-8 3/4 | |
Heptathlon | Makel Hubbard | 6th | 4461 | |
2018 | Pole vault | Kyle Downey | 1st | 16-2 3/4 |
Pole vault | Eric Cochran | 8th | 14-9 | |
Weight | Cameron Lewis | 3rd | 59-6 3/4 | |
Shot put | Cameron Lewis | 5th | 54-8 1/4 | |
Weight | Nikaeus Hale-Mercer | 6th | 56-2 1/4 | |
Shot put | Nikaeus Hale-Mercer | 6th | 53-1 1/2 | |
High jump | Antwan Ross-Jones | 3rd | 7-0 | |
1000 | Luke Jernigan | 6th | 2:34.21 | |
4x800 relay | Tristan Stellmach | 7th | 7:53.81 | |
4x800 relay | Carlos Bugdad Bueno | 7th | 7:53.81 | |
4x800 relay | Luke JernigaIdrissn | 7th | 7:53.71 | |
4x800 relay | Idriss Konzivenet | 7th | 7:53.71 | |
2017 | Pole vault | Kasey Burlingham | 1st | 17-1 |
Pole vault | Riley Korcuska | 8th | 14-9 | |
Heptathlon | Xavier Johnson | 3rd | 4895 | |
1000 | Zach Harrach | 5th | 2:33.32 | |
Mile | Zach Harrach | 8th | 4:19.01 | |
2016 | Pole vault | Leonard Bellgardt, IV | 2nd | 15-9 |
Pole vault | Treston Slater | 3rd | 15-5 | |
Long jump | Adrian King | 4th | 23-10 1/2 | |
Pentathlon | D'Angelo Foster | 3rd | 4765 | |
2015 | Pole vault | Leonard Bellgardt, IV | 1st | 15-11 |
Pole vault | Austin McCrum | 3rd | 15-3 | |
600 | David Figueroa | 4th | 1:18.13 | |
Pentathlon | D'Angelo Foster | 4th | 4740 | |
2014 | Pole vault | Jacob Flores | 3rd | 15-7 |
Pole vault | Austin McCrum | 7th | 14-11 | |
Shot put | Erik Johnson | 5th | 53-2 1/4 | |
Dist. Med | 7th | 10:27.97 | ||
60 | Andre Hewitt | 7th | 8:32 | |
High jump | Alex Mbali | 8th | 6-8 | |
2013 | Pentathlon | Paul Tonnensen | 1st | 5331 |
Pole vault | Pau Tonnensen | 1st | 15-7 | |
High jump | Pau Tonnensen | 2nd | 6-10 3/4 | |
2012 | Pentathlon | Pau Tonnensen | 1st | 4793 |
2011 | Pole vault | Jacob Elbers | 3rd | 16- 3/4 |
Pole vault | Joel Lang | T8th | 14-7 1/4 | |
Triple jump | Todd Lewis | 7th | 48-8 1/4 | |
2010 | 600 | Clark Coyle | 2nd | 1:20.43 |
60 hurdles | Tyler Sipes | 1st | 7.93 | |
4x400 | 7th | 3:23.97 | ||
Pole vault | Robert Haynie | 1st | 15-9 | |
Pole vault | Kyle Schosser | 8th | 14-1 1/4 | |
Shot put | Joseph Riccio | 3rd | 52-4 3/4 | |
Weight | Joseph Riccio | 6th | 52-6 3/4 | |
Heptathlon | Robert Haynie | 2nd | 4826 | |
2009 | Pole vault | Robert Haynie | 4th | 15-0 |
Shot put | Sean McPherson | 7th | 52-11 | |
Weight | Joseph Riccio | 8th | 48-5 1/2 | |
2008 | Pole vault | Robert Alexander | 6th | 14-6 |
Shot put | Brandon Ottens | 1st | 50-8 | |
Shot put | Jared Jonovich | 2nd | 50-6 1/4 | |
Weight | Jared Jonovich | 3rd | 55-11 3/4 | |
2007 | 800 | James Galvan | 6th | 1:55.31 |
60 hurdles | Terrance McKinney | 7th | 8.52 | |
Shot put | Zack Lloyd | 2nd | 52-8 3/4 | |
Shot put | Rashaud Scott | 8th | 49- 3/4 | |
Weight | Curtis Durocher | 1st | 62-7 3/4 | |
Weight | Rashaud Scott | 3rd | 59-11 1/4 | |
Weight | Zack Lloyd | 4th | 58-11 1/2 | |
Pentathlon | Terrance McKinney | 8th | 3279 | |
2006 | 200 | Shannon Waynewood | 6th | 22.29 |
4x400 | 8th | 3:24.75 | ||
Pole vault | Logan Carton | 4th | 15 1/4 | |
Weight | Rashaud Scott | 1st | 61-9 3/4 | |
Weight | Curtis Durocher | 7th | 53-5 3/4 | |
2005 | Pentathlon | David Morrow | T4th | 3219 |
Weight | Shawn Best | 1st | 55-4 1/4 | |
Weight | Scott Rosenfield | 5th | 50-5 1/4 | |
Pole vault | Logan Carton | T7th | 14-7 1/4 | |
Pole vault | Doyle Davis | T7th | 14-7 1/4 | |
Shot put | Shawn Best | 1st | 56-6 1/2 | |
2004 | Pole vault | Michael Mays | 3rd | 15-9 |
Shot put | Shawn Best | 1st | 57-11 | |
Pentathlon | Michael Mays | 6th | 3228 | |
2003 | Weight | Sheldon Battle | 2nd | 58-4 3/4 |
Weight | Clayton Olson | 3rd | 53-4 1/4 | |
600 | Kevin Lannon | 4th | 1:21.69 | |
Pole vault | Blake Powell | 2nd | 15-9 3/4 | |
Shot put | Sheldon Battle | 2nd | 57-3 1/2 | |
2002 | 800 | Anthony Santa Cruz | 2nd | 1:54.13 |
Weight | Collin Post | 3rd | 57-5 | |
4x400 | 6th | 3:25.06 | ||
2001 | Shot put | Collin Post | 3rd | 51-4 3/4 |
Shot put | Clifford Starks | 6th | 50- 1/2 | |
Weight | Clay Olson | 2nd | 55-10 3/4 | |
Weight | Collin Post | 6th | 51-9 1/4 | |
1975 | 60 hurdles | Mark Savage | 4th | 7.5 |
440 | Dave Woods | 6th | 49.8 | |
Pole vault | Curt Shriner | 3rd | 14-10 | |
600 | Lawrence Johnson | 1st | 1:10.7 | |
Mile Relay | 3rd | 3:20.3 | ||
Shot put | Mark Chew | 1st | 53-8 | |
Triple jump | Kevin McClendon | 3rd | 47-7 1/4 | |
Triple jump | Byron Monts | 4th | 47-3-1/2 | |
1974 | Pole Vault | Mark Herman | 2nd | 15-9 1/2 |
Pole Vault | Kevin Meter | 4th | 15-0 | |
Long Jump | Eddie Banks | 3rd | 23-3 1/4 | |
Long Jump | John McCollum | 4th | 23-1 12 | |
Shot Put | Ron Semkiw | 1st | 61-8 1/2 | |
Shot Put | Mike Weeks | 2nd | 54-1 1/2 | |
High Jump | Dennis DeLoatch | 2nd | 6-10 | |
Triple Jump | Andre Carpenter | 1st | 47-7 1/2 | |
60 | John McCollum | 2nd | 6.3 | |
440 | Julius Fletcher | 5th | 49.9 |
National Champions in bold
*Did not compete due to COVID-19